Assignment 07/08: Flight

Flight, Round 6 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2007/2008.

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David Thwaite4000 Geese and 1 Buzzard55260100
David ThwaiteSwans in Flight51313300
Andrew Leam-TaylorFear Flight30131000
Gill NealFirst Flight28112014
Andrew Leam-TaylorBeach Flight28200230
Stefan RychlowskiBrookland's17002114
Jeffrey AndrewsBumble Bee16101101
Alex LukeFutaba (HMFC)11100100
Richard GudgeBig and Little8000121
Richard GudgeChocks Away7001011
Stefan RychlowskiLeed's Castle5000110
Gill NealVapour Trails4000020
Alex LukeSunday Flight (HMFC)4001000
Jeffrey AndrewsGrand Canyon0000000

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries