Assignment 18/19: Minimal

Minimal, Round 2 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2018/19. Pictures had to be taken after 26th April 2018.

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteDownward Spiral40500000
Alan McGeeMinimal Ink37230011
Ron DuddyPaper Spiral32112220
David ThwaiteLe Gros (Yes It Is A French Painter)29112112
Julia MustardThe Field25112003
Alan McGeeLove of Flowers24110131
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenWhat Is It?23112001
Monica ChardBird20013010
Martin BoneAutumn Friends18000430
Paul ChisholmMini Animal AKA Minimal17100300
Julia MustardMonochrome15101100
Stefan RychlowskiTwo Ducks14011101
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenThe Bench14010210
Martin BoneMiss-Fits13101001
Monica ChardFish In A Bowl12020000
Stephen LawrenceThe Superb Starling12010103
Ron DuddyPaper Art12010030
Richard GudgeBig Sky Country10100002
Stefan RychlowskiMolesey Weir8002000
Richard GudgeNot Much In It Landscape6010000
Stephen LawrenceAll By Myself2000010
Paul ChisholmTrump or Bush?1000001

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries