Assignment 18/19: Best of Summer Visits

Best of Summer Visits 2018, Round 1 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2018/19. Pictures had to be taken on official club visits between 1st May and 7th August 2018.

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy RingshawEvening Song54421111
Andy RingshawYoung Hart (Be Free Tonight)46330101
Stephen LawrenceLady of the Lake37310112
Martin BoneWatching You37123102
Paul ChisholmDeer Stalker35025100
Julia MustardMidsummer Daydream25120021
Stephen LawrenceGolden Hour21100320
Richard GudgePenton Hook Sunset19200011
David ThwaiteThree Dux19012021
Keith LowndesGeorge Points The Way18003111
Alan McGeeElectric Sunset17011120
Julia MustardSummer Evening at the Lock14101010
David ThwaiteThe Castle14001212
Trevor LewisLouise Golden10100010
Martin BoneTake Off10010101
Paul ChisholmAnkerwycke Sunset9010011
Anne RushtonHave They Seen Me8000210
Alan McGeeThey Went That Way7010001
Keith LowndesAnkerwyke Yew Ruins4000101
Trevor LewisLouise Tree3000100
Alan MarlowWest End Wood1000001
Alan MarlowThe Old Gate0000000
Richard GudgeBushy Park Water Gardens0000000

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries