Assignment 17/18: Seaside

Seaside, Round 5 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2017/18. Pictures had to be taken after 25th April 2017.

Missing: 254:13 Missing: 254:12 Missing: 254:5 Missing: 254:1

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Julia MustardCrimson Sunset60512111
David ThwaiteWalkies39221120
Andy RingshawCornish Riviera39220213
Alan McGeeSkid Hits The Mark34211121
Julia MustardShe Who Runs On The Water31105011
Andy RingshawCarousel and Chips31041100
Paul ChisholmLow Tide29210120
Alan McGeePebble Beach24011410
Paul ChisholmI See No Ships17001223
Trevor LewisHigh Chair11002100
Trevor LewisOn The Strand9010003
Alan MarlowHythe Pier8010002
David ThwaiteA Storm Coming4000020

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries