Assignment 17/18: Macro

Macro, Round 3 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2017/18. Pictures had to be taken after 25th April 2017.

Missing: 250:7 Missing: 250:19

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaitePollination84732010
Paul ChisholmIncy Wincy Spider50312230
Stephen LawrenceClimbing Out48124311
Stephen LawrenceRaindrip36122202
David ThwaiteAgate30121103
Trevor LewisBee For Your Very Eyes24110220
Trevor LewisMellow Yellow23012033
Julia MustardSunset Strip15010122
Julia MustardTraffic Lights13001122
Alan MarlowSlate9010100
Alan MarlowCous Cous4000101

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries