Assignment 17/18: Best of Summer Visits

Best of Summer Visits 2017, Round 1 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2017/18. Pictures had to be taken on official club visits between 2nd May and 1st August 2017.

Missing: 246:24 Missing: 246:18 Missing: 246:23 Missing: 246:26 Missing: 246:13 Missing: 246:4

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Trevor LewisDown The Hatch61432100
Alan McGeeSplash43230203
Andy RingshawTwo Little Ducks41311112
Alan MarlowHeron In Bushey Park29112201
David ThwaiteSunset At The Lock26103103
Alan MarlowBluetit21021110
Alan NashPosing18011121
Paul ChisholmDid Someone Say Ginger Nuts?17110011
Alan McGeeYogi17100211
Paul ChisholmReflections16110010
Trevor LewisFletch16101020
Julia MustardJonny Depp12010111
Stefan RychlowskiPenton Hook11002011
Anne RushtonGirl Power9010100
David ThwaiteReflections5001001
Andy RingshawNot So Fast5000110
Stephen LawrenceFloating In The Clouds4001000
Stephen LawrenceBird Watching3000100
Anne RushtonIn A Flap2000010
Alan NashEgyptian Goose2000010
Stefan RychlowskiWest End Common2000010
Julia MustardMy Deer0000000

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries