Assignment 15/16: Best of Summer Visits

Best of Summer Visits 2015, Round 1 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2015/16. Pictures had to be taken on official club visits between 5th May and 4th August 2015.

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Richard GudgeStreet art39123201
Alan McGeeFlapping39211312
Anne RushtonReflected Determination39220310
David ThwaiteWindsor Fountain34212101
Paul ChisholmWest End Sunset33220013
Paul ChisholmWhat has a hazelnut in every bite?28202012
Richard HowlesRichmond 201527023011
Alan McGeeWhat Way21200110
Dennis ParkerGeorge Third13010120
Dennis ParkerFountain12002012
Richard HowlesNew Haw Railway Bridge 201511010021
David ThwaitePosing for the Camera11010110
Richard GudgeWhite water5000110

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries