Assignment 14/15: Steam

Steam, Round 2 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2014/2015. Pictures had to be taken after the 13th May 2014.

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeSelf Esteem68720000
Paul ChisholmFrozen In Time36122210
Paul ChisholmPulling Power33130112
David ThwaiteStop for a Chat23002411
Dennis ParkerCon Rod21022001
David ThwaiteSteampunk and Steam Train21102110
Alan McGeeSteam Punk (Ben Henderson)19101201
Richard HowlesSteam Heat17011120
Dennis ParkerKempton Steam Museum8001012
Richard Gudgethe token8010002
Richard HowlesWhoosh6000030
Richard GudgeSteam and castle4000012

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries