Assignment 13/14: Industrial Architecture

Industrial Architecture, Round 2 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2013/2014. Pictures must have been taken after 7th May 2013.

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jean ParryBattersea Power Station48411200
Gill NealSevern Bridge46142111
Jean ParryAggregates Processing41302130
David ThwaiteTin Mine35211211
Gill NealAubin & Willsred21030011
Alan McGeeHorsey Windpump20012111
Paul WindsorWind Turbines19110021
David ThwaiteOld Mill19110110
Ray EdwardsBoat Lift18001313
Ray EdwardsCement Works15101011
Stefan RychlowskiWatermill14011101
Alan McGeePower Lines8002000
Stefan RychlowskiBattersea Power Station7000112
Richard GudgeSunlit Pylon1000001

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries