Assignment 09/10: Simplicity

Simplicity, Round 4 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2009/2010

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Christos MichaelidesCurves59602100
Richard ThwaiteTowers in the Dark30212000
Nigel OrganSunrise26022030
Gill NealLight Swirl25102130
Andrew Leam-TaylorFace20010321
Richard ThwaiteThe Simple Things15020003
Andrew Leam-TaylorThe Tree13011011
Nigel OrganRing12010200
Gill Neal07 07 0512100101
David ThwaiteSky11011001
Richard HolmesClouds ?11100100
Richard HolmesCross in the Sky10010101
Christos MichaelidesStill Standing8010010
Stefan RychlowskiSavil Gardens6001002
David ThwaiteFlying High5000110
Stefan RychlowskiTitsey1000001

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries