Competition Entries for 2018/2019

Assignment Competition

MemberPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy Ringshaw14110000
David Thwaite11100100
Alan McGee7010001
Stephen Lawrence4001000
Ron Duddy4001000
Martin Bone3000100
Julia Mustard3000011
Paul Chisholm2000010
Richard Gudge0000000
Stefan Rychlowski0000000
Anne Rushton0000000
Keith Lowndes0000000
Trevor Lewis0000000
Alan Marlow0000000
Urszula Adamczuk-Madden0000000
Monica Chard0000000

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy

MemberPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGee11100100
David Thwaite8100000
Paul Chisholm7010001
Stephen Lawrence7001100
Julia Mustard6010000
Monica Chard4001000
Stefan Rychlowski2000010
Ron Duddy2000010
Keith Lowndes1000001
Richard Gudge0000000
Andy Ringshaw0000000
Trevor Lewis0000000
Alan Marlow0000000
Urszula Adamczuk-Madden0000000
Tim O'Dowd0000000
Martin Bone0000000

Assignment 18/19: Best of Summer Visits

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy RingshawEvening Song54421111
Andy RingshawYoung Hart (Be Free Tonight)46330101
Stephen LawrenceLady of the Lake37310112
Martin BoneWatching You37123102
Paul ChisholmDeer Stalker35025100
Julia MustardMidsummer Daydream25120021
Stephen LawrenceGolden Hour21100320
Richard GudgePenton Hook Sunset19200011
David ThwaiteThree Dux19012021
Keith LowndesGeorge Points The Way18003111
Alan McGeeElectric Sunset17011120
Julia MustardSummer Evening at the Lock14101010
David ThwaiteThe Castle14001212
Trevor LewisLouise Golden10100010
Martin BoneTake Off10010101
Paul ChisholmAnkerwycke Sunset9010011
Anne RushtonHave They Seen Me8000210
Alan McGeeThey Went That Way7010001
Keith LowndesAnkerwyke Yew Ruins4000101
Trevor LewisLouise Tree3000100
Alan MarlowWest End Wood1000001
Alan MarlowThe Old Gate0000000
Richard GudgeBushy Park Water Gardens0000000

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy 18/19: Round 1

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteRing-tailed Lemur57350011
Paul ChisholmDandie Dinmonts42321002
Stephen LawrenceLook It's A Man40124101
Alan McGeeFreedom38213101
Stefan RychlowskiStained Glass Window30210121
Keith LowndesThe Black Rock25110221
Trevor LewisWhite Peacock23200201
Paul ChisholmSunset Over Bushy22013101
Alan MarlowSquirrel15100031
Martin BoneAll Alone14110000
David ThwaiteRoyal Salute13002110
Andy RingshawScratching Seal12010200
Martin BoneReflections12002101
Andy RingshawNeopolitan Cornwall12000311
Stephen LawrenceSparkling Bridge11001120
Alan McGeeTeam Work10010101
Stefan RychlowskiIt's All Balls10010020
Julia MustardStreet View9100001
Trevor LewisAnd A Packet of Crisps8001012
Richard GudgeCustom Paint Job2000010
Richard GudgeFlowers2000010
Alan MarlowEly Cathedral1000001
Julia MustardWaterbus Station0000000

Assignment 18/19: Minimal

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteDownward Spiral40500000
Alan McGeeMinimal Ink37230011
Ron DuddyPaper Spiral32112220
David ThwaiteLe Gros (Yes It Is A French Painter)29112112
Julia MustardThe Field25112003
Alan McGeeLove of Flowers24110131
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenWhat Is It?23112001
Monica ChardBird20013010
Martin BoneAutumn Friends18000430
Paul ChisholmMini Animal AKA Minimal17100300
Julia MustardMonochrome15101100
Stefan RychlowskiTwo Ducks14011101
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenThe Bench14010210
Martin BoneMiss-Fits13101001
Monica ChardFish In A Bowl12020000
Stephen LawrenceThe Superb Starling12010103
Ron DuddyPaper Art12010030
Richard GudgeBig Sky Country10100002
Stefan RychlowskiMolesey Weir8002000
Richard GudgeNot Much In It Landscape6010000
Stephen LawrenceAll By Myself2000010
Paul ChisholmTrump or Bush?1000001

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy 18/19: Round 2

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeBug Eyed60340230
Julia MustardPress Pause45321102
Monica ChardReflecting On Art32220012
Stephen LawrenceGrey Day29121110
Ron DuddyOil On Water26101410
Paul ChisholmRoses21111100
Martin BoneMidnight Snack21111011
Alan McGeeLake House20110111
Tim O'DowdHighlife Rio - Helicopter19110021
David ThwaiteMercury19012102
Stefan RychlowskiA Pair of Zebras17110100
Julia MustardLondon Girl17102001
Ron DuddyThree Apples16002121
Stefan RychlowskiThe Red Arrows14002022
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenFlamingos11002100
Martin BoneYe Olde Pump9010100
Richard GudgeJesus Wants Me For A Sunbeam8100000
Stephen LawrenceMountain Lion8001020
Richard GudgeSitting in The Rain6000111
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenCairn5001001
David ThwaiteLittle Deuce Coupe5000102
Tim O'DowdEvening Reflection - Swan0000000
Monica ChardArt Imitating Nature0000000
Paul ChisholmHampton Court Bridge0000000

© Copyright in all images on this site is retained by the original photographers

Home  Competitions  Members Competition Entries